Skip to content ↓

Who's Who

Leadership Team 

Headteacher Kate Trethewy
Deputy Headteacher Emma Anderson
Assistant Headteacher Paula Jeremaes 
Assistant Headteacher Natalie Oxer
   
Leadership Team  
Foundation Leader Rhian Neville
KS1 Phase Leader Pauline Martin
Phase 2 Leader Pastoral Charles Knudsen
Phase 2 Leader Standards Lucy Jarvis
   
SENDCO Helen Charlton 
Lead Practitioner Sue Cordes

Class Teachers

Nursery

Clare Burkett

Reception

Rhian  Neville
Sabeela Saeed

Year 1

Lauren Mitchell
Elaine Gilmour Hoy / Sarah Joyce
Pauline Martin

Year 2

Vicky Driver
Precious Graham / Paula Jeremaes / Danielle Montoute (from Nov 2021)

Year 3

Kristy Harrold
Nelson Lima

Jackie Cayley

Year 4

Charlie Knudsen
Ali Dhanji

Katherine Plant

Year 5

Helen Charlton / Sue Cordes
Phil Eaves

Lucinda Yau

Year 6

Alan Condon
Lucy Jarvis / Debs Johnson

Kathryn Bothwell

Sport Coach James McDonough
P.E. & Sport Apprentice

Jack Fryett

   
Maternity Leave

Danielle Montoute - Teacher - returning       Nov 21

 

Teaching Assistants

HLTAs

Cherylann Greening (Part Time)

Rekha Bali 

Michele Grenfell 

Asta Adomaitiene

Asha Patel

NNEB Shabana Mehmood
SENCO Support Irene Dolan
Pupil Premium Champion Kirti Parekh
Pupil Premium TA Jo Trott
Pastoral / Family Liaison / Safeguarding

Shamim Akhtar

Linzi Mastrocristino

   
Teaching Assistants  
Sumaira Akhtar
Sobia Asghar 
Karen Bates
Annaliese Bentley
Saima Chowdry
Julie Baker
Kim Kaur
Salma Kauser 
Falguni Talati
Nafeesah Zaib 
Natalie Walpole
 

Fatima Bhojani Sodawala 
Sabiha Liaqat
Linda Genever
Cherylann Greening
Yasmine Pearce
Ejuma Samson
Diane Wade

Lucy Smith (Apprentice)

Admin Staff

Business Leader Catherine Langham  
Senior Admin Officer / School Meals Secretary Helen Grundy
Receptionist / Attendance Secretary Jayne Lersch
Admissions / Pupil Data Secretary Jackie Ward
Receptionist / Website Administrator / Secretary Tina Griffin

Lunchtime & Catering Staff

Senior Midday Co-ordinators Namrata Odedra
Linda Genever
Midday Supervisors  

Sumaira Akhtar
Jamilla Begum
Abdelhamid Garah
Shazia Iqbal
Falguni Talati
Julie Baker 

Nichola Marshall

Soraya Hajizamani

Shaista Perveen

Tracey Parr
Sabiha Liaqat
Ejuma Samson

Irma Ostos-Bautista 

Fiona Snowden

Nafees Tanveer

Josie Cobbin

Catering Manager Mary Cresswell
Assistant Cook Sue Curtis
Catering Assistant  

Jackie Ainley
Hayley McIntyre

Helen Brader

Nicola Shorey
Claire Smalley

Site Staff

Site Manager Kevin Armstrong
Cleaners  

Hayley McIntyre
Derrick Skervin
Tracey Parr

Fiona Snowden

Ian Walker (Cleaner in Charge)
Cesaltina Felicidade

Irma Ostos-Bautista

Breakfast Club

Falguni Talati

Soraya Hajizamani